English (Cranes (Construction Sites); Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
counter jib [standardized]; counter boom [standardized]
OBS: Counter jib; counter boom : terms standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Chantiers); Grues (Levage))
contre-flèche [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Contre-flèche : terme normalisé par l'ISO.