English (Financial Institutions; Foreign Trade)
cross-guarantee [correct]
French (Institutions financières; Commerce extérieur)
contre-garantie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Instituciones financieras; Comercio exterior)
aval cruzado [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]