English (Real Estate)
lease agreement [correct]; tenancy agreement [correct]; rental agreement [correct, federal act]; rental contract [correct]; lease contract [correct]; leasing contract [correct]; leasing agreement [correct]
CONT: A lease contract is both a conveyance and a contract. It creates an estate in land, usually for a term of years, but the estate created can be one for life, or it can be an estate at will.
OBS: The lease contract ... should be distinguished from a contract for a lease.
French (Immobilier)
contrat de location [correct, federal act, masculine noun]; convention de location [correct, feminine noun]; convention de bail [correct, feminine noun]