English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Combat Sports (General))
groin guard [correct]
CONT: Players must supply their own suitable equipment, in good condition, chest protector, groin guard, ...
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Sports de combat (Généralités))
coquille [feminine noun]
DEF: [En] sports de combats, appareil de protection du bas ventre (hommes).