English (Noodles and Pasta)
conchiglie [correct, invariable]; seashell pasta [invariable]
OBS: Factory made, in the shape of a shell or "conchiglia" ... [they] come in various sizes.
French (Pâtes alimentaires)
conchiglie [correct, feminine noun]; coquille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pâte alimentaire façonnée en forme de petit coquillage.
OBS: conchiglie; coquille : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.