English (Hair Styling)
liripipe [correct]; liripipium [correct]; lirapipe [correct]; liripoop; tippet; tater
DEF: Long pendant tail of the chaperone, a hood worn in 14th and 15th c.
French (Coiffure)
cornette [correct, feminine noun]; coquille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pointe plus ou moins allongée du chaperon.