English (Ear, Nose and Throat Surgery)
cordotomy [correct]
DEF: Section of a vocal cord.
French (Chirurgie ORL)
cordotomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Section d'une corde vocale.
Spanish (Cirugía en otorrinolaringología)
cordotomía [correct, feminine noun]