English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
legal person established in the public interest [Quebec]; public corporation [obsolete]
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
personne morale de droit public [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]; corporation publique [feminine noun, obsolete]
Spanish (Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
entidad de derecho público [feminine noun]; corporación de derecho público [feminine noun]