English (Operation of Electrical Facilities)
long-run marginal cost
DEF: The cost of meeting an increase in consumption, sustained indefinitely into the future, when needed capacity adjustments are possible.
French (Exploitation d'installations électriques)
coût marginal à long terme [masculine noun]
Spanish (Explotación de instalaciones eléctricas)
costo marginal a largo plazo [masculine noun]