English (Cost Accounting; Pricing Theory)
long-run marginal cost
DEF: The cost of meeting an increase in consumption, sustained indefinitely into the future, when needed capacity adjustments are possible.
French (Comptabilité analytique; Théorie des prix)
coût marginal à long-terme [masculine noun]
Spanish (Contabilidad de costos; Teoría de fijación de precios)
costo marginal a largo plazo [masculine noun]