English (Financial Accounting; Foreign Trade)
net cost [correct]
DEF: The costs incurred by the producer minus expenses for sales promotion (including marketing and after-sales service), royalties, shipping and packing costs, and non-allowable interest costs.
French (Comptabilité générale; Commerce extérieur)
coût net [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coûts engagés par le producteur, moins les frais de promotion (y compris la commercialisation et le service après-vente), les redevances, les frais d'expédition et d'emballage, ainsi que les frais d'intérêt non admissibles.
Spanish (Contabilidad general; Comercio exterior)
costo neto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Todos los costos menos los costos de promoción, de comercialización y de servicios posteriores a la venta, regalías, costos de embarque y empaque, así como los costos no admisibles por intereses incluidos en el costo total.