English (Financial Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
operating costs [correct, plural]; operations costs [correct, plural]
DEF: Expenses incurred in the course of ordinary activities of a non-profit oriented organization or division of an organization.
OBS: operating costs; operations costs: terms usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Comptabilité générale; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
coûts de fonctionnement [correct, masculine noun, plural]; coûts d'exploitation [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Coûts que doit assumer un organisme sans but lucratif dans le cadre de ses activités courantes.
OBS: coûts de fonctionnement; coûts d'exploitation : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel dans ce contexte.
Spanish (Contabilidad general; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
costos operativos [masculine noun, plural]; gastos de funcionamiento [masculine noun, plural]