English (Economic Planning; Financial and Budgetary Management)
domestic resource cost [correct]; Bruno ratio
DEF: The cost in domestic currency required to earn a unit of foreign exchange through a proposed project. In discounted cash flow analysis, the present worth of the domestic currency cost of realizing a foreign exchange saving divided by the present worth of the net foreign exchange saving. A project is accepted if the domestic resource cost is less than the official exchange rate in financial analysis, or less than the shadow exchange rate (or the reciprocal of the standard conversion factor) in economic analysis. Initially formulated as an undiscounted measure based on a single year.
French (Planification économique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
coefficient de coût en ressources intérieures [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de Bruno [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Planificación económica; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
costo de recursos internos [correct, masculine noun]; coeficiente de Bruno [masculine noun]; relación de Bruno [feminine noun]
DEF: Es el costo en moneda nacional que se precisa para obtener una unidad de divisas a través de un proyecto propuesto. En el análisis de flujo de fondos actualizado, es el valor actual del costo en moneda nacional de obtener un ahorro en divisas dividido por el valor actual del ahorro neto en divisas. Se acepta un proyecto si el costo en recursos internos es menor que el tipo de cambio oficial en el análisis financiero, o menor que el tipo de cambio de cuenta (o el recíproco del factor estandar de conversión) en el análisis económico. Fue formulado inicialmente como una medida no actualizada basada en un solo año.