English (Plant Diseases)
rhizoctonia brown patch [correct]
OBS: A lawn disease caused by Rhizoctonia solani (Kuhn).
French (Maladies des plantes)
plaque brune rhizoctone [correct, feminine noun]; taches brunes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Taches brunes. Taches circulaires de quelques centimètres de surface, entourées d'un anneau plus foncé, ressemblant à un halo (Mycelium gris-noir).
OBS: Maladie du gazon causée par Rhizoctonia Solani (Kuhn).
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
rhizoctoniasis [correct, feminine noun]; costra negra [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Agente causal: Rhizoctonia solani Kühn.