English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
costs allowed [correct, plural]
OBS: ... the fees and costs to be taxed and allowed ...
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
frais accordés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: [...] les honoraires et les frais qui doivent être taxés et accordés [...]