English (Economics; Craft Industries)
cottage industry [correct]; cottage craft
DEF: The production, for sale, of goods at home as the making of handicrafts by rural families.
OBS: cottage industry: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économique; Industrie artisanale)
industrie familiale [correct, feminine noun]; artisanat familial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: industrie familiale; artisanat familial : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Economía; Industria artesanal)
industria familiar [feminine noun]