English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Cotton Industry)
cotton weft [correct]; cotton filling [correct]
CONT: Fabric ... Woven with a natural cotton warp and a wool and natural cotton weft ...
CONT: Very steep twill lines in a dual twill weave. Made with 40/1 combed cotton warp and filling.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Industrie cotonnière)
trame coton [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toilinette : Tissu solide à texture serrée de belle qualité, trame laine, trame coton ou soie, et habituellement orné au tissage avec des petits dessins nets.