English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Visual Disorders)
spectral sensitivity curve [correct]
DEF: A graph of sensitivity as a function of spectral wavelength or, less frequently, of spectral wave number or frequency.
OBS: Often synonymous with luminosity curve, but usually restricted to threshold measurements rather than suprathreshold matches.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Troubles de la vision)
courbe de sensibilité spectrale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Concordance entre la sensibilité spectrale de la rhodopsine et la courbe d'efficacité lumineuse scotopique.