English (Internet and Telematics)
broadcast mail [correct]
DEF: A message a copy of which must be sent to all users attached to the message handling system.
DEF: Electronic mail that is transmitted simultaneously to all nodes in a network.
French (Internet et télématique)
courrier en multidiffusion [correct, masculine noun]; courrier à diffusion générale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Courrier dont une copie doit être envoyée à tous les utilisateurs du système de messagerie.