English (Advertising Media; Advertising Techniques; Postal Correspondence)
advertising mail [correct]; ad mail [correct]; admail [avoid, see observation]
CONT: ... as part of an effort to demonstrate to customers the value of ad mail relative to other forms of advertising such as TV, radio, and email, [the postal administration] is implementing improved address management and fulfillment.
OBS: admail: Use of this term is abusive as it derives from a registered trademark of Canada Post (Admail).
French (Supports publicitaires; Techniques publicitaires; Objets de correspondance (Postes))
courrier publicitaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Près d'un Français sur deux qui reçoit du courrier publicitaire pense [...] que ce dernier renforce l'intérêt d'une publicité diffusée à la télévision ou dans la presse. Et, dans une moindre mesure, celui d'une publicité en affichage ou en radio.
Spanish (Medios de publicidad; Técnicas publicitarias; Correspondencia (Correos))
correo publicitario [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Rellenar un certificado de garantía a raíz de la compra de un adminículo cualquiera puede convertirse en una invitación a recibir correo publicitario de otros artefactos del ramo. Se trata de un correo publicitario directo no solicitado que se envía a consumidores potenciales cuyas características específicas de estilo de vida e ingresos ya han sido estudiadas electrónicamente.