English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Security Devices)
tether strap [correct]
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Dispositifs de sécurité)
sangle d'attache [correct, feminine noun]; courroie d'attache [correct, feminine noun]