English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Surfing and Water-Skiing)
toe strap [correct]
DEF: A strap which passes over the toes and helps to hold a sandal, ski, snowshoe, or the like on one's foot, or gives one a firm footing or hold and prevents slipping.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Ski nautique et surfing)
courroie de cale-pied [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Esquí acuático y surfing)
correa para el pie [correct, feminine noun]