English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Cycling)
toe strap [correct]; toe-clip strap [correct]
DEF: A strap on a pedal which holds a foot in place.
PHR: Tighten the toe-clip straps.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Cyclisme)
courroie de cale-pied [correct, feminine noun]; courroie cale-pied [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des cale-pieds.
OBS: cale-pieds (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
PHR: Serrer les courroies de cale-pied.
PHR: Pédales métalliques à courroie cale-pied.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Ciclismo)
correa de calapie [correct, feminine noun]; correa del pedal [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Apretar las correas del pedal.