English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
timing belt [officially approved]
OBS: timing belt: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
courroie crantée [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: courroie crantée : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.