English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
cogged belt [correct]; cog belt [correct]
CONT: The single overhead camshaft is driven by a cogged belt which also drives fuel injection, coolant, and lubricant pumps.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
courroie dentée [correct, feminine noun]; courroie crantée [correct, feminine noun]