English (Pulleys and Belts; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
elevator belt [standardized]; transporter belt; conveyor belting; elevator belting; conveyor elevator
OBS: elevator belt: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Poulies et courroies; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
courroie transporteuse [feminine noun]; courroie élévatrice [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nomenclature de Bruxelles, tarif douanier des textiles.
OBS: Ccurroie élévatrice : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Poleas y correas; Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
banda elevadora [feminine noun]