English (Pulleys and Belts)
cogged V-belt [correct]; cog V-belt [correct]
CONT: Cogged V-belts are more efficient than standard V-belts due to reduced slip and the resultant friction losses. In addition, cogged V-belts have increased flexibility compared to the standard V-belts which also produces less friction and associated high temperatures.
French (Poulies et courroies)
courroie trapézoïdale crantée [correct, feminine noun]; courroie trapézoïdale dentée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La courroie trapézoïdale crantée se décline sous plusieurs formes suivant son utilisation […] Elle garantit une rigidité transversale maximale avec une excellente flexibilité dans le sens de la marche et transmet davantage de puissance que les courroies conventionnelles.
Spanish (Poleas y correas)
correa trapezoidal dentada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las correas trapezoidales dentadas [cuentan] con una especie de dientes o sierritas [y] obtienen [así] un mejor ajuste de agarre en distintos tipos de radios de poleas menores.