English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
flotation cushion [correct]
DEF: a device made of plastic filled with water, air, gel or mud and is used on a seat to lessen the likelihood of skin ulcers.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
coussin de flottaison [masculine noun]