English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
saddle pad [correct]; saddle cushion [correct]
OBS: Harness racing.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
coussin de selle [correct, masculine noun]; coussin de sellette [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Courses attelées.