English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
seat cushion [correct, standardized]
OBS: seat cushion: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
coussin de siège [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: coussin de siège : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
cojín de asiento [proposal, masculine noun]