English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Skiing and Snowboarding; Disabled Sports)
seating foam [correct]; seat cushion [correct]
OBS: A sit-ski accessory.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Ski et surf des neiges; Sports adaptés)
mousse d'assise [correct, feminine noun]; coussin de siège [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pièce complémentaire au fauteuil-ski.