English (Sewing Notions)
emery bag [correct]; emery pack [correct]
DEF: A small cushion filled with powdered emery. Used for keeping needles bright and clean. May be attached to a pin cushion.
French (Articles et accessoires de couture)
coussinet d'émeri [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le coussinet d'émeri sert à nettoyer les épingles et aiguilles.