English (Military Training)
Minimum Budgeted Cost [correct]
CONT: The cost of a given serial allocated by the Managing Authority which is based on the minimum number of trainees that can be loaded on the serial. This will usually be a percentage of the full Cost of each resource based on the budgeted resource percentage identified by National Defence Headquarters/Director Costing Services. This cost does not normally include the cost of some resources such as personnel or facilities.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
Coût budgété minimum [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Coût d'un cours donné affecté par l'autorité de gestion selon le nombre minimal de stagiaires qui peuvent être inscrits à ce cours. Il s'agit en général d'un pourcentage du coût total de chacune des ressources d'après le pourcentage des ressources budgétées déterminé par le Directeur - Service d'établissement des coûts/Quartier général de la défense nationale.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).