English (Government Accounting)
cost of capital [correct]
DEF: The cost to the government of financing the assets used in carrying out its activities.
French (Comptabilité publique)
coût du capital [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le coût qu'assume [l'État] pour financer les biens affectés à ses activités.