English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Internet and Telematics)
cost per click [correct, noun]; CPC [correct, noun]
DEF: The amount paid by an advertiser when a user clicks on their advertisement.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Internet et télématique)
coût par clic [correct, masculine noun]; CPC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Montant payé par un annonceur lorsqu'un utilisateur clique sur une publicité.