English (Market Prices; Electronic Commerce)
cost per click [correct]; CPC [correct]
DEF: The cost of an online ad established in relation to the number of clicks made by a visitor on an advertised item.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Commerce électronique)
coût par clic [correct, masculine noun]; CPC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coût d'une publicité en ligne établi en fonction du nombre de clics effectués par un visiteur unique sur un élément publicitaire.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Comercio electrónico)
costo por clic [correct, masculine noun, Latin America]; CPC [correct, masculine noun]; coste por clic [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; CPC [correct, masculine noun]; CPC
DEF: Costo de un anuncio de publicidad en línea que se establece en función del número de clics hechos en el anuncio por un visitante (banner, botón, etc.).