English (National and International Economics)
welfare cost
DEF: Loss of economic well-being associated with the fact that resources are not allocated to their most-valued use, where value is determined by the market.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
coût économique [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
coste de bienestar [correct, masculine noun]