English (Economics; Financial Accounting)
average fixed cost
DEF: Fixed cost per unit of output, which can be found by dividing total fixed cost by the quantity of output.
CONT: Average fixed cost declines as output increases.
French (Économique; Comptabilité générale)
coût fixe moyen [masculine noun]
CONT: Le coût fixe moyen (...) se calcule en divisant le coût fixe global par la production correspondante.