English (Paleontology)
coxa [correct]
OBS: [A coxa is the] Proximal (basal) joint of [a] thoracic appendage [of a merostome], directly attached to [the] body (...)
French (Paléontologie)
coxa [correct]
OBS: Chaque patte [de Mérostome] porte 1 coxa, (...)