English (Morphology and General Physiology; Musculoskeletal System)
hip [correct, noun]
OBS: hip: term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.034: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
hanche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: hanche : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.034 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
cadera [feminine noun]