English (Musculoskeletal System)
coxa vara [correct]
DEF: Deformity of the hip in which the angle formed by the axis of the head and neck of the femur and the axis of its shaft is materially decreased.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
coxa vara [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déviation du membre inférieur en adduction et rotation interne, due à une dystrophie du col du fémur.