English (Bones and Joints)
coxa vara [correct]; coxa adducta [correct]
DEF: A deformity of the proximal end of the femur that is marked by a decreased angle between the femoral neck and shaft.
French (Os et articulations)
coxa vara [correct, feminine noun]; coxa adducta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déformation de l'extrémité supérieure du fémur, caractérisée par une fermeture de l'angle cervicodiaphysaire qui est inférieur à 130 °.