English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
A Company, 1st Battalion, The Nova Scotia Highlanders (North) [correct]; A Coy 1 NS Highrs [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Reserve.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Compagnie A, 1er Bataillon, The Nova Scotia Highlanders (North) [correct]; Cie A 1 NS Highrs [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Réserve.