English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
E Company, 1st Battalion, The Nova Scotia Highlanders (North) [correct]; E Coy 1 NS Highrs [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Reserve.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Compagnie E, 1er Bataillon, The Nova Scotia Highlanders (North) [correct]; Cie E 1 NS Highrs [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Réserve.