English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
channel protocol machine [correct, standardized]; CPM [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by AFNOR.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
machine protocole de canal [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie d'une AEI impliquée dans OSI TP qui établit et termine des canaux TP.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.