English (Citizenship and Immigration)
case presenter [correct]; case presenting officer [correct]; CPO [correct]; CPO; presenting officer [correct]
CONT: Case presenting officer [is] an immigration officer who has been designated by the Minister to represent the Minister at inquiries.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
agent de présentation des cas [correct, masculine noun]; APC [correct, masculine noun]; agent chargé de présenter les cas [former designation, masculine noun]; ACPC [former designation, masculine noun]; ACPC
OBS: Désigne un agent d'immigration que le Ministre a désigné pour le représenter aux enquêtes.