English (Citizenship and Immigration)
resettlement from abroad class [correct]; RAC [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
catégorie des personnes outre-frontières en voie de réinstallation [correct, feminine noun]; CPOR [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).