English (Finance; Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
production-sharing contract [correct, noun]; production sharing contract [correct, noun]; PSC [correct, noun]; PSC
DEF: [A contract] between the parties to a well and a host country regarding the percentage of [oil or gas] production each party will receive after the participating parties have recovered a specified amount of costs and expenses.
French (Finances; Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
contrat de partage de production [correct, masculine noun]; CPP [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrat passé entre le propriétaire et l'exploitant d'un champ pétrolifère ou gazier, en vertu duquel une proportion déterminée de la production est accordée à l'exploitant à titre de rémunération.
OBS: contrat de partage de production; CPP : désignations et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 3 avril 2014.
Spanish (Finanzas; Extracción de petróleo y gas natural)
contrato de participación en la producción [masculine noun]