English (Shipbuilding)
draft aft [correct]; draught aft [correct]
DEF: The extreme draught measured at the after perpendicular.
French (Constructions navales)
tirant d'eau arrière [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; TAR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Profondeur de carène mesurée à la perpendiculaire arrière.
OBS: tirant d'eau arrière; TAR : désignations uniformisées par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Construcción naval)
calado de popa [correct, masculine noun]; Cpp [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Calado medido en la perpendicular de popa.