English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Training)
Non-commissioned Member Professional Development Center [correct]; NCMPDC [correct]; Non-commissioned Member Professional Development Centre [correct]; NCMPDC [correct]; NCMPDC
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Instruction du personnel militaire)
Centre de perfectionnement professionnel des militaires du rang [correct, masculine noun]; CPPMR [correct, masculine noun]