English (Response Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
cyber-physical production system [correct]; CPPS [correct]
OBS: While [cyber-physical systems] can be employed in many different areas (e.g. ambient assisted living, smart buildings, smart grids, smart cities), [cyber-physical production systems] are a basic building block to realize smart factories.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de réaction; Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
système cyber-physique de production [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas cibernéticos de reacción; Sistemas cibernéticos de control)
sistema de producción ciberfísico [correct, masculine noun]