English (Radiography (Medicine); Liver and Biliary Ducts)
endoscopic retrograde cholangio-pancreatography [correct]
OBS: ERCP is a minimally invasive technique for evaluating and treating pathologic conditions of the biliary and pancreatic ducts.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Foie et voies biliaires)
cholangiopancréatographie rétrograde endoscopique [correct, feminine noun]; cholangio-pancréatographie rétrograde endoscopique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cholangio-pancréatographie rétrograde endoscopique, responsable elle-même de cas de PA, ne se discute qu'en l'absence de diagnostic de pancréatite biliaire par les autres techniques. ["IMAGERIE DES PANCREATITES AIGUES", J. DROUILLARD, F. LAURENT, R. LECESNE, Hôpital du Haut Lévêque - Bordeaux]
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina); Hígado y conductos biliares)
colangiopancreatografía retrógrada endoscópica [correct, feminine noun]; CPRE [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exploración radiológica y endoscópica que se realiza localizando con un endoscopio flexible, el duodenoscopio, de visión lateral la ampolla de Vater, canulándola y rellenando de un medio de contraste las vías biliares y el conducto pancreático.