English (Magnetic Resonance Imaging)
magnetic resonance cholangiopancreatography [correct]; MRCP [correct]
CONT: Magnetic resonance cholangiopancreatography (MRCP) is a relatively new technique for viewing the bile ducts, the pancreatic duct and the gallbladder. No contrast medium has to be administered for MRCP, unlike some other techniques. MRCP uses magnetic resonance imaging (MRI) to produce detailed pictures.
French (Imagerie par résonance magnétique)
cholangiopancréatographie par résonance magnétique [correct, feminine noun]; CPRM [correct, feminine noun]; cholangiopancréato-IRM [feminine noun]
DEF: Technique de diagnostic non invasive permettant de visualiser les canaux pancréatiques et les canaux biliaires.