English (IT Security)
certification practice statement [correct]; CPS [correct]
DEF: A comprehensive statement of the mechanisms and procedures that a certification authority employs in issuing and managing public key certificates in compliance with one or more certificate policies.
French (Sécurité des TI)
énoncé de pratiques de certification [correct, masculine noun]; EPC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Énoncé complet des mécanismes et des procédés qu'une autorité de certification emploie pour délivrer et gérer des certificats de clé publique conformément à une ou plusieurs politiques de certification.