English (Government Contracts; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
specific service agreement [correct, Canada]; SSA [correct, Canada]
OBS: Relates to each distinct piece of work requisitioned from PWC [Public Works Canada]; states the precise scope of work, timing and project costs. Provides the basis for PWC billing of services.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used by Parks Canada.
French (Marchés publics; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
convention particulière de services [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; CPS [correct, Canada]
OBS: Se rattache à chaque élément de travaux demandé à T.P.C. [Travaux publics Canada]; indique de façon précise l'ampleur des travaux, le calendrier et les coûts du projet. Sert de base pour la facturation des services par T.P.C.
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à Parcs Canada.