English (Statistical Surveys; Cost of Living)
consumer price survey [correct]; CPS [correct]
DEF: [A survey] carried out to assess the comparative costs at current prices of the same basic basket of goods and services over time.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Coût de la vie)
enquête sur les prix à la consommation [correct, feminine noun]