English (Applications of Automation)
controlled path system [correct]; CPS [correct]
DEF: A system that gives the operator coordinated control of the robot axes when teaching the device, and total position, velocity, and acceleration control of the robot end effector along a desired path between programmmed points in the replay or automatic mode of operation.
French (Automatisation et applications)
système à commande chemin [correct, masculine noun]