English (Psychology; Neuroses)
posttraumatic growth [correct]; PTG [correct]; post-traumatic growth [correct]
CONT: PTG refers to positive personal changes that may result from an individual working to cope with the psychological consequences of exposure to one or more potentially psychologically traumatic events.
French (Psychologie; Névroses)
croissance post-traumatique [correct, feminine noun]; CPT [correct, feminine noun]; développement post-traumatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La CPT désigne tous les changements psychologiques positifs qui apparaissent à la suite d'une exposition à un traumatisme majeur.