English (Respiratory System)
total lung capacity [correct]; TLC [correct]; maximum lung capacity [correct]
DEF: The volume of air in the fully inflated lung.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
capacité pulmonaire totale [correct, feminine noun]; CPT [correct]
DEF: Capacité vitale du poumon augmentée du volume résiduel.