English (Protection of Life; Military Police; Police)
close protection team [correct]; CPT [correct]
CONT: ... if the principal is serious about their protection, the [close protection operative] or close protection team (CPT) will have carried out extensive planning prior to every move.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Police militaire; Police)
équipe de protection rapprochée [correct, feminine noun]