English (Information Processing (Informatics); Citizenship and Immigration)
centralized processing unit [correct]; CPU [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Citoyenneté et immigration)
service de traitement centralisé [correct, masculine noun]; STC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.