English (Computer Programs and Programming)
processor time [correct, standardized]; CPU time [correct]; central processing unit time [correct]; mill time [correct, obsolete]; step time
DEF: The sum of the time intervals in which processors actually executed a program.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
temps de processeur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; temps machine [masculine noun]
DEF: Somme des intervalles de temps durant lesquels des processeurs exécutent effectivement un programme.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
tiempo del procesador [correct, masculine noun]; tiempo de la unidad central de procesamiento [correct, masculine noun]; tiempo de máquina [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tiempo verdadero de computación necesario para ejecutar un conjunto de instrucciones en las unidades aritmética y lógica de la computadora (ordenador).