English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Astronautics)
launcher qualification board [correct]
CONT: It is being taken by industry and is regularly undergoing detailed review by the ESA/CNES project team, the launcher qualification board and the internal review groups set up by the main firms working on the programme.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Astronautique)
commission de qualification du lanceur [correct, feminine noun]