English (Quality Control (Management); Production Management)
Contract Quality Control [correct]; CQV [correct]
OBS: Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Gestion de la production)
contrôle de la qualité des marchés [correct, masculine noun]; CQM [correct]
OBS: Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.