English (Satellite Telecommunications; Military Communications)
communications relay [correct, NATO, standardized]; CR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: communications relay; CR: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Transmissions militaires)
relais de communications [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CR [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: relais de communications; CR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.