English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Air Defence)
control and reporting [correct, NATO, standardized]; CR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: control and reporting; CR: designations standfardized by NATO.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Défense aérienne)
contrôle et détection [correct, NATO, standardized]; CR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: contrôle et détection; CR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.