English (Scientific Co-operation)
collaborative research [correct]; CR [correct]; cooperative research [correct]; co-operative research [correct]
CONT: Much attention has been directed in recent years to cooperative research as a means to bolster the rate of innovation in industry.
French (Coopération scientifique)
recherche collaborative [correct, feminine noun]; RC [correct, feminine noun]; recherche coopérative [correct, feminine noun]; recherche en collaboration [correct, feminine noun]; recherche concertée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La recherche collaborative [...] réunit des chercheurs et des intervenants, intéressés par une même problématique, autour des différents aspects d’une étude.
Spanish (Cooperación científica)
investigación colaborativa [correct, feminine noun]; investigación conjunta [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La investigación conjunta o colaborativa es una vertiente de la investigación participativa en la que investigadores, educadores o extensionistas fungen como facilitadores en procesos en los que desde las comunidades se abordan temas de interés local para el bien común.