English (Pensions and Annuities)
retirement compensation arrangement [correct]; RCA [correct]
DEF: A plan or arrangement under which an employer makes payments to a custodian so that benefits may be paid to an employee or any other person after the employee retires or otherwise severs his employment.
French (Pensions et rentes)
régime compensatoire [correct, masculine noun]; convention de retraite [correct, feminine noun]; CR [correct, feminine noun]; CR; accord de retraite [correct, masculine noun, France]; régime chapeau [correct, masculine noun, France]; pension complémentaire [correct, feminine noun, Belgium]
DEF: Régime ou mécanisme selon lequel un employeur fait des versements à un dépositaire de façon que des prestations puissent être accordées à un employé ou à une autre personne au moment où l'employé prend sa retraite ou cesse autrement d'être au service de l'employeur.