English (Inventory and Material Management)
continuous replenishment [correct]; CR [correct]
DEF: A strategy in which businesses share inventory information with suppliers, allowing those suppliers to automatically replenish inventory when needed.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
réapprovisionnement continu [correct, masculine noun]; RC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] Démarche de gestion des stocks en collaboration entre industriels et distributeurs [...]