English (Information Processing (Informatics); Remuneration (Personnel Management))
change request [correct]; CR [correct]
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
demande de changement [correct, feminine noun]; DC [correct, feminine noun]