English (Business and Administrative Documents; Military Administration)
report [correct, noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; rep [correct, noun, officially approved]; REP [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; Rep [noun]
DEF: A summary, statement, often formulated in a predetermined sequence.
OBS: report; rep: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces and by the Army Terminology Panel.
OBS: report; REP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Administration militaire)
compte rendu [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; CR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Résumé, exposé des faits, souvent formulé dans un ordre prédéterminé.
OBS: compte rendu; CR : désignations et définition uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre; désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes et par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.
OBS: compte rendu : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Administración militar)
informe [correct, masculine noun]; resumen [correct, masculine noun]