English (Customer Relations)
client relations [correct, officially approved]; CR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: client relations; CR: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Relations avec la clientèle)
relations avec la clientèle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; RC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; relations avec les clients [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: relations avec la clientèle; RC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.