English (Citizenship and Immigration)
Convention refugee 3 [correct]; CR3 [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
réfugié au sens de la Convention 3 [correct, masculine noun]; RC3 [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.